Share:

What’s New on Bell’s Crave: October 2020

Share:

Crave whats new october 2020

Bell Media has released its list of new titles coming to its Crave streaming service for October 2020. Highlights include the second season of Warrior, the third season of Star Trek: Discovery, the movie premiere of Will Ferrell’s Downhill and more. Check out the full listings below:

Crave + HBO + Movies – Complete Listings

HBO and HBO Max Programming

  • *HBO Max Original* RAISED BY WOLVES, Season 1, Episode 10 *Season Finale* (October 1)
  • WARRIOR, Season 2, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (October 2 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • ROOM 104, Season 4, Episode 11 (October 2 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • LOVECRAFT COUNTRY, Season 1, Episode 8 (October 4 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE VOW, Season 1, Episode 7 (October 4 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 7, Episode 25 (October 4, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE THIRD DAY, Season 1, Episode 4 (October 5 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • WE ARE WHO WE ARE, Season 1, Episode 4 (October 5 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • SIEMPRE, LUIS *Documentary* (October 6 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • WILD CARD: THE DOWNFALL OF A RADIO LOUDMOUTH *Documentary* (October 7 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • *HBO Max Original* CHARM CITY KINGS *Movie* (October 8)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 18, Episode 29 (October 9, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • WARRIOR, Season 2, Episode 2 (October 9 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • ROOM 104, Season 4, Episode 12 (October 9 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • LOVECRAFT COUNTRY, Season 1, Episode 9 (October 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE VOW, Season 1, Episode 8 (October 11 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • THE THIRD DAY, Season 1, Episode 5 (October 12 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • WE ARE WHO WE ARE, Season 1, Episode 5 (October 12 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • AXIOS, Season 3, Episode 16 (October 12, live at 11:05 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • PERFECT WEAPON *Documentary* (October 16 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER (October 16, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • WARRIOR, Season 2, Episode 3 (October 16 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DAVID BYRNE’S AMERICAN UTOPIA *Special* (October 17 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • LOVECRAFT COUNTRY, Season 1, Episode 10 *Season Finale* (October 18 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE VOW, Season 1, Episode 9 *Season Finale* (October 18 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 7, Episode 26 (October 18, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE THIRD DAY, Season 1, Episode 6 (October 19 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • WE ARE WHO WE ARE, Season 1, Episode 6 (October 19 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • 537 VOTES (October 21 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • *HBO Max Original* CRAFTOPIA, Season 1, Episode 9-10 (October 22)
  • WARRIOR, Season 2, Episode 4 (October 23 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 18, Episode 31 (October 23, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HOW TO…WITH JOHN WILSON, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (October 23 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE UNDOING, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (October 25 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 7, Episode 27 (October 25, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • WE ARE WHO WE ARE, Season 1, Episode 7 (October 26 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • AXIOS, Season 3, Episode 17 (October 26, live at 11:15 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE SOUL OF AMERICA *Documentary* (October 27 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE FIRE FILM *Documentary* (October 28 at 7 p.m. ET)
  • WARRIOR, Season 2, Episode 5 (October 30 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HOW TO…WITH JOHN WILSON, Season 1, Episode 2 (October 30 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 18, Episode 32 (October 30, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)

Movies

  • HOPEGAP (October 2)
  • DOWNHILL (October 3)
  • EXTRA ORDINARY (October 9)
  • THE CALL OF THE WILD (October 9)
  • RABID (October 16)
  • RANDOM ACTS OF VIOLENCE (October 16)
  • CATS (October 16)
  • ABDUCTED (October 23)
  • HOT FLASH (October 23)
  • SNATCHERS (October 23)
  • GRETEL AND HANSEL (October 23)
  • BLACK CHRISTMAS (2019) (October 30)
  • UNDERWATER (October 31)

Crave – Complete Listings

SHOWTIME Programming

  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, episode 52 (October 1 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • KINGDOM OF SILENCE (October 2 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE GOOD LORD BIRD, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (October 4)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 5, Episode 16 (October 4 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • OUR CARTOON PRESIDENT, Season 3, Episode 13 (October 4 at 8:30 p.m. ET)
  • THE COMEDY STORE, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (October 4 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 53 (October 4 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 54 (October 8 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 5, Episode 17 (October 11 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • OUR CARTOON PRESIDENT, Season 3, Episode 14 (October 11 at 8:30 p.m. ET)
  • THE GOOD LORD BIRD, Season 1, Episode 2 (October 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE COMEDY STORE, Season 1, Episode 2 (October 11 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 55 (October 11 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 56 (October 15 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 5, Episode 18 (October 18 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • OUR CARTOON PRESIDENT, Season 3, Episode 15 (October 18 at 8:30 p.m. ET)
  • THE GOOD LORD BIRD, Season 1, Episode 3 (October 18 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE COMEDY STORE, Season 1, Episode 3 (October 18 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 57 (October 18 at 11:05 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 58 (October 22 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 5, Episode 19 (October 25 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • OUR CARTOON PRESIDENT, Season 3, Episode 16 (October 25 at 8:30 p.m. ET)
  • THE GOOD LORD BIRD, Season 1, Episode 4 (October 25 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE COMEDY STORE, Season 1, Episode 4 (October 25 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 59 (October 25 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • BAD HOMBRES (October 16 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 2, Episode 60 (October 29 at 11 p.m. ET)

Highlighted Programming

  • STAR TREK: LOWER DECKS, Season 1, Episode 9 (October 1)BALCONY STORIES, Season 1 (October 2)
  • NERDS AND MONSTERS, Season 1 (October 2)
  • RIDICULOUSNESS, Season 14 – 16 (October 2)
  • W5, Season 55, Episode 1 (October 2)
  • LOVE ISLAND, Season 3, Episode 27 – 30 (October 3)
  • JANN, Season 2, Episode 3 (October 5 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • THE  BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 34, Episodes 6 – 10 (October 6)
  • STAR TREK: LOWER DECKS, Season 1, Episode 10 (October 8)
  • GEORDIE SHORE, Season 1 – 5 (October 9)
  • GODS OF THE GAME, Season 1 (October 9)
  • MARTIN MORNING, Season 1 (October 9)
  • JANN, Season 2, Episode 4 (October 12 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • STAR TREK: DISCOVERY, *Season Premiere* Season 3, Episode 1 (October 16 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE SHANNARA CHRONICLES, Season 1 – 2 (October 16)
  • ZO ZO ZOMBIE, Season 2 (October 16)
  • JANN, Season 2, Episode 5 (October 19 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 34, Episodes 16 – 20 (October 20)
  • ABBY HATCHER, Season 3 (October 23)
  • TEEN MOM 2, Season 1 – 3 (October 23)
  • STAR TREK: DISCOVERY, Season 3, Episode 2 (October 23 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • JANN, Season 2, Episode 6 (October 26 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 34, Episode 21 – 25 (October 27)
  • ARE YOU THE ONE?, Season 6 – 8 (October 30)
  • SCARY GODMOTHER (October 30)
  • STAR TREK: DISCOVERY, Season 3, Episode 3 (October 30 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MONSTERLAND, Season 1, Episodes 1 – 5 (October 31)

STARZ – Complete Listings

STARZ Programming

  • 8 MILE (October 2)
  • A MILLION WAYS TO DIE IN THE WEST (October 2)
  • BRIDGET JONES: THE EDGE OF REASON (October 2)
  • DJANGO UNCHAINED (October 2)
  • INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS (October 2)
  • JACKIE BROWN (October 2)
  • KILL BILL Vol. 1 (October 2)
  • KILL BILL Vol. 2 (October 2)
  • PEEPLES (October 2)
  • PULP FICTION (October 2)
  • SEX AND THE CITY *Movie* (October 2)
  • SINGLE MOMS CLUB (October 2)
  • TEMPTATION: MARRIAGE COUNSELOR (October 2)
  • POWER BOOK II: GHOST, Season 1, Episode 5 *Season Finale* (October 4)
  • A BEGINNER’S GUIDE TO ENDING (October 7)
  • FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS (October 9)
  • GET HIM TO THE GREEK (October 9)
  • MADEA’S WITNESS PROTECTION (October 9)
  • SIXTEEN CANDLES (October 9)
  • THE BREAKFAST CLUB (October 9)
  • THE PURGE: ANARCHY (October 9)
  • TYLER PERRY’S A MADEA CHRISTMAS (October 9)
  • TYLER PERRY’S DADDY’S LITTLE GIRLS (October 9)
  • TYLER PERRY’S GOOD DEEDS (October 9)
  • TYLER PERRY’S MADEA’S TOUGH LOVE (October 9)
  • TYLER PERRY’S THE FAMILY THAT PREYS (October 9)
  • WHY DID I GET MARRIED TOO? (October 9)
  • SPANISH PRINCESS, Season 2, Episode 1 (October 11)
  • BREAKAWAY (October 14)
  • BOOGIE NIGHTS (October 16)
  • I NOW PRINOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (October 16)
  • SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS (October 16)
  • THE FIVE YEAR ENGAGEMENT (October 16)
  • THE FLY (October 16)
  • TWO WEEKS NOTICE (October 16)
  • SPANISH PRINCESS, Season 2, Episode 2 (October 18)
  • COLLABORATOR (October 21)
  • A SCANNER DARKLY (October 23)
  • BIRTH (October 23)
  • FORGETTING SARAH MARSHALL (October 23)
  • PLANET OF THE APES (1968) (October 23)
  • YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN (October 23)
  • SPANISH PRINCESS, Season 2, Episode 3 (October 25)

LAST CHANCE PROGRAMMING

  • 60 MINUTES SPORTS, Season 4, Episode 10 (October 3)
  • 60 MINUTES SPORTS, Season 5, Episode 2 (October 3)
  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL: CLASSIC EPISODES, Season 1, Episodes 46 – 47 (October 4)
  • YOU ME HER, Season 4 (October 8)
  • FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD, *Movie* (October 12)
  • 2020 TIFF TRIBUTE AWARDS, *Special* (October 14)
  • GEORGE MICHAEL: FREEDOM, *Special* (October 15)
  • THE GIRL IN THE SPIDER’S WEB, *Movie* (October 15)
  • HIT THE ROAD, Season 1 (October 16)
  • LUIS & THE ALIENS, Season 1 (October 20)
  • THE 40 YEAR OLD VIRGIN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • 60 MINUTES SPORTS, Season 4, Episode 11
  • ALL THE WRONG REASONS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • ALTMAN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • AVA, *Movie* (October 31)
  • BACKDRAFT 2, *Movie* (October 31)
  • BEN’S AT HOME, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE BIG LEBOWSKI, *Movie* (October 31)
  • BLOOD SIMPLE, *Movie* (October 31)
  • BOY ERASED, *Movie* (October 31)
  • BRIDESMAIDS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME, *Movie* (October 31)
  • CAPTAIN PHILLIPS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • CAS & DYLAN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • CHARLOTTE GRAY, *Movie* (October 31)
  • CLARA, *Movie* (October 31)
  • DEFINITELY MAYBE, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE FAMILY MAN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE FAVOURITE, *Movie* (October 31)
  • FULL METAL JACKET, *Movie* (October 31)
  • GOOD BEHAVIOUR, Season 1 – 2 (October 31)
  • HOUSE WITH A CLOCK IN IT’S WALLS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • HOW TO BUILD A TIME MACHINE, *Movie* (October 31)
  • HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD, *Movie* (October 31)
  • IDENTITY THIEF, *Movie* (October 31)
  • IN THE WAKE OF THE FLOOD, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE KIDS ARE ALRIGHT, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE LUCKY ONE, *Movie* (October 31)
  • MASH, *Movie* (October 31)
  • MATANG/MAYA/M.I.A, *Movie* (October 31)
  • MORTAL ENGINES, *Movie* (October 31)
  • MY MOTHER’S SPLIT PERSONALITIES, *Movie* (October 31)
  • NANNY MCPHEE, *Movie* (October 31)
  • PARIS TEXAS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • PEPPERMINT, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE RAID: REDEMPTION, *Movie* (October 31)
  • ROLE MODELS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • SECRETS AND LIES, *Movie* (October 31)
  • SMOKIN’ ACES, *Movie* (October 31)
  • STATE OF PLAY, *Movie* (October 31)
  • STRAW DOGS (2011) , *Movie* (October 31)
  • TAKE ME HOME TONIGHT, *Movie* (October 31)
  • TAKEN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • TAKEN 2, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS, *Movie* (October 31)
  • VANTAGE POINT, *Movie* (October 31)
  • WHITE HOUSE DOWN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK, *Movie* (October 31)
  • THE WOLFMAN, *Movie* (October 31)
  • WORKING GIRL, *Movie* (October 31)

Earlier today, Bell updated its Crave iOS app to support iOS 14 and iPadOS 14, while also the ability to skip opening credits and scenes.

Share: