Share: twitterTweet facebookShare

What’s New on Crave for May 2021: Tenet, Wonder Woman 1984 and More

Share: twitterTweet facebookShare

Tenet crave

Bell Media’s Crave has released its full listings of what’s coming and leaving the streaming service for May 2021. Some highlights include the streaming debut of popular films Tenet (May 7) and Wonder Woman 1984 (May 21).

Check out the full listings for Crave’s May 2021 shows and movies below:

Crave + HBO + Movies – Complete Listings

HBO and HBO Max Programming

  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 14 (May 1, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE NEVERS, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 2 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MARE OF EASTTOWN, Season 1, Episode 3 (May 2 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 10 (May 3, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE BIG SHOT WITH BETHENNY, Season 1, Episodes 3-4 (May 6)
  • ELLEN’S NEXT GREAT DESIGNER, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 6)
  • LEGENDARY, Season 2, Episodes 1-3 (May 6)
  • A BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW, Season 2, Episode 3 (May 7 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 15 (May 8, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE NEVERS, Season 1, Episode 5 (May 9 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MARE OF EASTTOWN, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 9 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 11 (May 10, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE CRIME OF THE CENTURY, Part One *Documentary Premiere* (May 10 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE CRIME OF THE CENTURY, Part Two (May 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE BIG SHOT WITH BETHENNY, Season 1, Episodes 5-6 (May 13)
  • ELLEN’S NEXT GREAT DESIGNER, Season 1, Episode 5 (May 13)
  • LEGENDARY, Season 2, Episode 4 (May 13)
  • A BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW, Season 2, Episode 4 (May 14 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 16 (May 15, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE NEVERS, Season 1, Episode 6 *Season Finale* (May 16 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MARE OF EASTTOWN, Season 1, Episode 5 (May 16 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 12 (May 17, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • THE BIG SHOT WITH BETHENNY, Season 1, Episodes 7 *Season Finale* (May 20)
  • ELLEN’S NEXT GREAT DESIGNER, Season 1, Episode 6 *Season Finale* (May 20)
  • LEGENDARY, Season 2, Episode 5 (May 20)
  • A BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW, Season 2, Episode 5 (May 21 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 17 (May 22, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • IN TREATMENT, Season 4, Episodes 1-2 *Season Premiere* (May 23 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MARE OF EASTTOWN, Season 1, Episode 6 (May 23 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • AXIOS, Season 4, Episode 7 (May 24)
  • LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 13 (May 24, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • IN TREATMENT, Season 4, Episodes 3-4 (May 24 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • A BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW, Season 2, Episode 6 *Season Finale* (May 28 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • IN TREATMENT, Season 4, Episodes 5-6 (May 30 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MARE OF EASTTOWN *Season Finale* (May 30 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • AXIOS, Season 4, Episode 8 (May 31)
  • IN TREATMENT, Season 4, Episodes 7-8 (May 31 at 9 p.m. ET)

Movies

  • INCEPTION (May 7)
  • ODD MAN RUSH (May 7)
  • TENET (May 7)
  • CATS & DOGS 2: THE REVENGE OF KITTY GALORE (May 7)
  • FIELD OF DREAMS (May 7)
  • GARFIELD GETS REAL (May 7)
  • GARFIELD’S FUN FEST (May 7)
  • GARFIELD’S PET FORCE (May 7)
  • HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2 (May 7)
  • MY DOG SKIP (May 7)
  • OLIVER! (May 7)
  • STUART LITTLE (May 7)
  • STUART LITTLE 2 (May 7)
  • BREAKING SURFACE (May 14)
  • SOUND OF METAL (May 14)
  • FRED CLAUS (May 14)
  • RACING STRIPES (May 14)
  • ROBOTS (May 14)
  • THE GOONIES (May 14)
  • THE IRON GIANT (May 14)
  • TIM BURTON’S CORPSE BRIDE (May 14)
  • TURBO (May 14)
  • UNACCOMPANIED MINORS (May 14)
  • DOG DAYS (May 21)
  • I PROPOSE WE NEVER SEE EACH OTHER AGAIN AFTER TONIGHT *Canadian
  • Film* (May 21)
  • WONDER WOMAN 1984 (May 21)
  • I AM HITCHCOCK *Canadian Film* (May 24)
  • THE CLIMB (May 28)
  • THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD (May 28)

Crave – Complete Listings

SHOWTIME Programming

  • CITY ON A HILL, Season 2, Episode 6 (May 2 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 24 (May 2 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 25 *Mid-season Finale* (May 6 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • CITY ON A HIL, Season 2, Episode 7 (May 9 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • ZIWE, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (May 9 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • CITY ON A HILL, Season 2, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (May 16 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • ZIWE, Season 1, Episode 2 (May 16 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CHI, Season 4, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (May 23 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • BLACK MONDAY, Season 3, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (May 23 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • FLATBUSH MISDEMEANORS, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (May 23 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • ZIWE, Season 1, Episode 3 (May 23 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • LAVELL CRAWFORD: THE COMEDY VACCINE (May 28 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • THE CHI, Season 4, Episode 2 (May 30 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • BLACK MONDAY, Season 3, Episode 2 (May 30 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • FLATBUSH MISDEMEANORS, Season 1, Episode 2 (May 30 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • ZIWE, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 30 at 11 p.m. ET)

Highlighted Programming

  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 34, Episodes 144-148 (May 4)
  • THE HANDMAID’S TALE, Season 4, Episodes 3-4 (May 5 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING, Season 3A, Episode 1 (May 6 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MTV’S THE CHALLENGE, Season 36, Reunion Part 1 & 2 (May 7)
  • SHRILL, Season 3 (May 7)
  • WAY OVER ME (SORTEZ-MOI DE MOI) *Crave Original* (May 7 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 34, Episodes 149-153 (May 11)
  • THE VOICE, Season 20, Episodes 12-13 (May 12)
  • THE HANDMAID’S TALE, Season 4, Episode 5 (May 12 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING, Season 3A, Episode 2 *Crave Original* (May 13 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DOING THE MOST WITH PHOEBE ROBINSON, Season 1 (May 14)
  • WIPEOUT, Season 1, Episodes 1-5 (May 14)
  • THE VOICE, Season 20, Episodes 14-15 (May 19)
  • THE HANDMAID’S TALE, Season 4, Episode 6 (May 19 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING, Season 3A, Episode 3 *Crave Original* (May 20 at 9
  • p.m. ET)
  • MASTERCHEF CANADA, Season 7 (May 21)
  • THE VOICE, Season 20, Episodes 16-17 *Season Finale* (May 26)
  • THE HANDMAID’S TALE, Season 4, Episode 7 (May 26 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING, Season 3A, Episode 4 *Crave Original* (May 27 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MTV’S FLORIBAMA SHORE, Season 4 (May 28)
  • COMBINATION PLATES, Season 1 (May 28)

STARZ – Complete Listings

STARZ Programming

  • CONFRONTING A SERIAL KILLER, Season 1, Episode 3 (May 2)
  • THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE, Season 3, Episodes 1-2 *Season Premiere* (May 2)
  • THE GLOAMING, Season 1, Episode 7 (May 2)
  • I AM BRUCE LEE (May 5)
  • FROM PRADA TO NADA (May 7)
  • I HEART HUCKABEES (May 7)
  • KAMA SATRA: A TALE OF LOVE (May 7)
  • THE PURGE (May 7)
  • RAMBO (May 7)
  • STEP UP: HIGH WATER, Season 1, Episode 10 *Season Finale* (May 7)
  • SUPER TROOPERS (May 7)
  • SUPER TROOPERS 2 (May 7)
  • WAR (May 7)
  • WOW! WOW! WUBBZY, Season 1 (May 7)
  • CONFRONTING A SERIAL KILLER, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 9)
  • THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE, Season 3, Episode 3 (May 9)
  • THE GLOAMING, Season 1, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (May 9)
  • INCENDIES (May 12)
  • AMERICAN PIE (May 14)
  • AMERICAN PIE 2 (May 14)
  • AMERICAN PIE REUNION (May 14)
  • MY COUSIN VINNY (May 14)
  • OPERATION AVALANCHE (May 14)
  • REMEMBER ME (May 14)
  • STEP UP: HIGH WATER, Season 2, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (May 14)
  • UNBROKEN (May 14)
  • CONFRONTING A SERIAL KILLER, Season 1, Episode 5 *Season Finale* (May 16)
  • THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE, Season 3, Episode 4 (May 16)
  • RUN THE WORLD, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (May 16)
  • LAURENCE ANYWAYS *Canadian Film* (May 19)
  • KNOWING (May 21)
  • NANCY DREW (May 21)
  • STEP UP: HIGH WATER, Season 2, Episode 2 (May 21)
  • SUPERGIRL (May 21)
  • TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES (May 21)
  • TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES II: THE SECRET OF THE OOZE (May 21)
  • TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES III (May 21)
  • WANDER DARKLY (May 21)
  • A CHRISTMAS CAROL (1984) (May 21)
  • DESPICABLE ME (May 21)
  • MIRROR MIRROR (May 21)
  • MY GIRL (May 21)
  • OPEN SEASON (May 21)
  • PARENTAL GUIDANCE (May 21)
  • THUNDERSTRUCK (May 21)
  • THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE, Season 3, Episode 5 (May 23)
  • RUN THE WORLD, Season 1, Episode 2 (May 23)
  • OWNING MAHOWNY *Canadian Film* (May 26)
  • DAVE (May 28)
  • NEW JACK CITY (May 28)
  • THE NEXT THREE DAYS (May 28)
  • STEP UP: HIGH WATER, Season 2, Episode 3 (May 28)
  • YOU’RE NEXT (May 28)
  • THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE, Season 3, Episode 6 (May 30)
  • RUN THE WORLD, Season 1, Episode 3 (May 30)

LAST CHANCE PROGRAMMING

  • 2018 ROCK AND ROLL HALL OF FAME INDUCTION (May 4)
  • PICNIC AT HANGING ROCK, Season 1 (May 5)
  • SHAFT (2019) (May 9)
  • JOURNEY INTO DYSLEXIA (May 10)
  • RED JOAN (May 10)
  • BRIGHTBURN (May 11)
  • HALO: NIGHTFALL (May 11)
  • KILLERS ANONYMOUS (May 11)
  • BLIPPI (May 15)
  • ANNABELLE COMES HOME (May 16)
  • MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL (May 17)
  • THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 2 (May 19)
  • STOCKHOLM (May 20)
  • ALL IS TRUE (May 27)
  • TIPPED (May 30)
  • 47 RONIN (May 31)
  • ABOUT SCHMIDT (May 31)
  • AIR FORCE ONE (May 31)
  • ARGO (May 31)
  • BIG (May 31)
  • THE BIG INTERVIEW WITH DAN RATHER, Seasons 6-7 (May 31)
  • CORRINA, CORRINA (May 31)
  • THE DEAD DON’T DIE (May 31)
  • THE DESCENDANTS (May 31)
  • DRIVEN (May 31)
  • FIREWALL (May 31)
  • FRENCH EN AMERIQUE (May 31)
  • IN A WORLD… (May 31)
  • IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH (May 31)
  • INDEPENDENCE DAY (May 31)
  • IT FOLLOWS (May 31)
  • JOHN Q (May 31)
  • MAGIC MIKE (May 31)
  • THE MEDDLER (May 31)
  • MONTY PYTHON’S THE MEANING OF LIFE (May 31)
  • DEEDS (May 31)
  • NYMPHOMANIAC VOL. I (May 31)
  • NYMPHOMANIAC VOL. II (May 31)
  • OCTAVIO IS DEAD! (May 31)
  • PAUL (May 31)
  • PHILADELPHIA (May 31)
  • PREDATOR (May 31)
  • PREMONITION (May 31)
  • REPO MEN (May 31)
  • ROBOT AND FRANK (May 31)
  • ROXANNE (May 31)
  • SANTA FAKE (May 31)
  • THE SQUID AND THE WHALE (May 31)
  • A STAR IS BORN (1954) (May 31)
  • TALLADEGA NIGHTS: THE BALLAD OF RICKY BOBBY (May 31)
  • TROUBLE WITH THE CURVE (May 31)
  • WHITE MEN CAN’T JUMP (May 31)
  • X MEN: DARK PHOENIX (May 31)
  • YESTERDAY (May 31)

Share: twitterTweet facebookShare