fbpx

Share:

Here’s What’s New on Crave for May 2019 [LIST]

Share:

May is coming in just over a week and Bell Media’s Crave has detailed new shows and content coming next month.

Highlights include Season 1 of Shrill on May 3, plus the series finale of HBO’s Game of Thrones on May 19, a two-hour epic finish to one of the greatest TV shows in history.

Crave says “as a bonus to fans,” a new two-hour HBO documentary titled, Game of Thrones: The Last Watch, will air on Sunday, May 26, detailing behind-the-scenes of the final eighth season.

Below is a list of what’s new coming to Crave in May 2019:

HBO Programming (Available on Crave + HBO + Movies)

REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 17, Episode 14 (May 3, live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)
WARRIOR, Season 1, Episode 5 (May 3 at 11 p.m. ET)
WYATT CENAC’S PROBLEM AREAS, Season 2, Episode 5 (May 3 at 11 p.m. ET)
AT THE HEART OF THE GOLD: INSIDE THE USA GYMNASTICS SCANDAL (May 3 at 8 p.m. ET)
GAME OF THRONES, Season 8, Episode 4 (May 5 at 9 p.m. ET)
BARRY, Season 2, Episode 6 (May 5 at 10:20 p.m. ET)
VEEP, Season 7, Episode 6 (May 5 at 10:50 p.m. ET)
LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 6, Episode 10 (May 5 live at 11:20 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)
CHERNOBYL *Series Premiere* (May 6 at 9 p.m. ET)
GENTLEMAN JACK, Season 1, Episode 3 (May 6 at 10 p.m. ET)
FOSTER (May 7 at 8 p.m. ET)
WARRIOR, Season 1, Episode 6 (May 10 at 11 p.m. ET)
WYATT CENAC’S PROBLEM AREAS, Season 2, Episode 6 (May 10 at 11 p.m. ET)
REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 17, Episode 15 (May 10, live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)
MY DAD WROTE A PORNO (May 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
GAME OF THRONES, Season 8, Episode 5 (May 12 at 9 p.m. ET)
BARRY, Season 2, Episode 7 (May 12 at 10:20 p.m. ET)
VEEP, Season 7, Episode 7 *Series Finale* (May 12 at 10:50 p.m. ET)
LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 6, Episode 11 (May 12 live at 11:20 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)
CHERNOBYL, Episode 2 (May 13 at 9 p.m. ET)
GENTLEMAN JACK, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 13 at 10 p.m. ET)
WHAT’S MY NAME | MUHAMMAD ALI: PART 1 (May 14 at 8 p.m. ET)
WHAT’S MY NAME | MUHAMMAD ALI: PART 2 (May 14 at 9:25 p.m. ET)
WARRIOR, Season 1, Episode 7 (May 17 at 11 p.m. ET)
WYATT CENAC’S PROBLEM AREAS, Season 2, Episode 7 (May 17 at 11 p.m. ET)
REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 17, Episode 16 (May 17, live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)
GAME OF THRONES, Season 8, Episode 6 *Series Finale* (May 19 at 9 p.m. ET)
BARRY, Season 2, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (May 19 at 10:20 p.m. ET)
LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 6, Episode 12 (May 19 live at 11 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)
CHERNOBYL, Episode 3 (May 20 at 9 p.m. ET)
GENTLEMAN JACK, Season 1, Episode 5 (May 20 at 10 p.m. ET)
WARRIOR, Season 1, Episode 8 (May 24 at 11 p.m. ET)
WYATT CENAC’S PROBLEM AREAS, Season 2, Episode 8 (May 24 at 11 p.m. ET)
GAME OF THRONESTHE LAST WATCH (May 26 at 9 p.m. ET)
CHERNOBYL, Episode 4 (May 27 at 9 p.m. ET)
GENTLEMAN JACK, Season 1, Episode 6 (May 27 at 10 p.m. ET)
RUNNING WITH BETO, (May 28 at 8 p.m. ET)
WARRIOR, Season 1, Episode 9 (May 31 at 11 p.m. ET)
WYATT CENAC’S PROBLEM AREAS, Season 2, Episode 9 (May 31 at 11 p.m. ET)
REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 17, Episode 17 (May 31, live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning at 6 a.m. ET)

SHOWTIME Programming (Available on Crave):

DESUS & MERO, Season 1, Episode 10 (May 2 at 11 p.m. ET)
BILLIONS, Season 4, Episode 8 (May 5 at 9 p.m. ET)
THE CHI, Season 2, Episode 2 (May 5 at 10 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO, Season 1, Episode 11 (May 9 at 11 p.m. ET)
WU TANG CLAN: OF MICS AND MEN *Series Premiere* (May 10 at 9 p.m. ET)
OUR CARTOON PRESIDENT *Season 2 Premiere* (May 12 at 8 p.m. ET)
BILLIONS, Season 4, Episode 9 (May 12 at 9 p.m. ET)
THE CHI, Season 2, Episode 6 (May 12 at 10 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO, Season 1, Episode 12 (May 16 at 11 p.m. ET)
WU TANG CLAN: OF MICS AND MEN Episode 2 (May 17 at 9 p.m. ET)
OUR CARTOON PRESIDENT Season 2, Episode 1 (May 12 at 8 p.m. ET)
BILLIONS, Season 4, Episode 10 (May 19 at 9 p.m. ET)
THE CHI, Season 2, Episode 7 (May 19 at 10 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO, Season 1, Episode 13 (May 23 at 11 p.m. ET)
WU TANG CLAN: OF MICS AND MEN Episode 3 (May 24 at 9 p.m. ET)
WU TANG CLAN: OF MICS AND MEN Episode 4 *Series Finale* (May 31 at 9 p.m. ET)

Movies (Available on Crave + Movies + HBO):

UNFRIENDED: DARK WEB (May 3)
GOOSEbumps 2 (May 3)
THE NUN (May 3)
CLARA (May 6)
TERRIFIED AT 17 (May 10)
PADRE (May 10)
LUIS & THE ALIENS (May 10)
PEPPERMINT (May 10)
MATANG / MAYA / M.I.A. (May 16)
NIGHT SCHOOL (May 17)
SMALL FOOT (May 17)
THE PREDATOR (May 17)
DOING MONEY (May 23)
THE GIRL IN THE SPIDER’S WEB (May 24)
THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS (May 24)
AVA (May 30)
DEADWOOD: THE MOVIE (May 31 at 8 p.m. ET)

STARZ Programming (Available as part of the STARZ add-on to Crave): 

THE ACT, Season 1, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (May 1)
BURLESQUE (May 3)
IDENTITY THIEF (May 3)
WHITE OLEANDER (May 3)
THE INFILTRATOR (May 3)
SECRETS AND LIES (May 3)
LITTLE WOMEN (May 3)
THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT (May 3)
HAPPY ENDINGS (May 3)
HOUSE OF D (May 3)
KILL THE IRISHMAN (May 3)
STAGE BEAUTY (May 3)
STIR OF ECHOES (May 3)
AMERICA TO ME, Season 1, Episode 9 *Season Finale* (May 5)
NIAGARA MOTEL (May 6)
OLIVER SHERMAN (May 7)
ONE WEEK (May 8)
CELESTE AND JESSE FOREVER (May 9)
THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE (May 10)
BLOOD SIMPLE (May 10)
THE ABYSS (May 10)
LA BAMBA (May 10)
THE FAULT IN OUR STARS (May 10)
DELORES CLAIBORNE (May 10)
PARIS DAYS (May 10)
MOM’S NIGHT OUT (May 10)
THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT (May 10)
THE COOLER (May 10)
BATTLE ROYALE (May 10)
THE GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING (May 10)
CECIL B. DEMENTED (May 10)
FROM PARIS WITH LOVE (May 10)
HOUSE OF 1000 CORPSES (May 10)
HOW TO BUILD A TIME MACHINE (May 13)
DEVIL HORN (May 14)
IN THE WAKE OF THE FLOOD (May 15)
THE DAMN UNITED (May 17)
BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU’RE DEAD (May 17)
GLORY (May 17)
DOLLY PARTON’S COAT OF MANY COLORS (May 17)
THE LOSERS (May 17)
THE RAID: REDEMPTION (May 17)
WOLFMAN (May 17)
HEAVEN IS FOR REAL (May 17)
THE WAY OF THE GUN (May 17)
3:10 TO YUMA (May 17)
CHUCK & BUCK (May 17)
COP CAR (May 17)
AKEELAH AND THE BEE (May 17)
CRANK (May 17)
CRANK 2 HIGH VOLTAGE (May 17)
ALTMAN (May 17)
PRIDE & PREJUDICE (May 17)
VIDA Season 2 (May 23)
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 2 (May 24)
ABOUT LAST NIGHT (May 24)
SMOKIN’ ACES (May 24)
DARK SHADOWS (May 24)
BELLE (May 24)
DOGVILLE (May 24)
BEYOND THE SEA (May 24)
THE BIG KAHUNA (May 24)
THE NINTH GATE (May 24)
BURIED (May 24)
WARRIORS OF LIBERTY CITY *Season 1 Premiere* (May 26)
STATE OF PLAY (May 31)
THE RULES OF ATTRACTION (May 31)
LANTANA (May 31)
LOVELY AND AMAZING (May 31)
THE LUCKY ONES (May 31)
THE MIDNIGHT MEAT TRAIN (May 31)
NEMESIS GAME (May 31)
TRANSPORTER 3 (May 31)


Spotlight on Canada:

MARY’S KITCHEN CRUSH, Season 1, Episode 2 (May 5 at 7 p.m. ET)
YOU ME HER Season 4, Episode 4 (May 5 at 11 p.m. ET)
MARY’S KITCHEN CRUSH, Season 1, Episode 3 (May 12 at 7 p.m. ET)
YOU ME HER Season 4, Episode 5 (May 12 at 11 p.m. ET)
MARY’S KITCHEN CRUSH, Season 1, Episode 4 (May 19 at 7 p.m. ET)
MARY’S KITCHEN CRUSH, Season 1, Episode 5 (May 26 at 7 p.m. ET)
YOU ME HER Season 4, Episode 6 (May 26 at 11 p.m. ET)

New Kids’ Programming (Available on Crave): 

SUPER MARIO WORLD Season 1 (May 10)
THE DOODLEBOPS, Season 3 (May 17)
107 FACTS (May 24)
SABRINA: THE ANIMATED SERIES, Seasons 1-2 (May 31)

Worth Watching (Available on Crave):

THE NUMBER ON GREAT GRANDFATHER’S ARM (May 1)
SHRILL, Season 1 (May 3)
DOOM PATROL, Season 1, Episode 6 (May 3)
BEING SERENA (May 3)
THE GOOD DOCTOR, Season 2 (May 10)
INSIDE AMY SCHUMER Season 4 (May 10)
A DANGEROUS SON (May 10)
DOOM PATROL, Season 1, Episode 7 (May 10)
DRUNK HISTORY, Season 6A (May 17)
DOOM PATROL, Season 1, Episode 8 (May 17)
DARK SIDE OF THE RING, Season 1 (May 17)
BROCKMIRE Season 3 (May 24)
I AM GOING TO BREAK YOUR HEART (May 24)
FAHRENHEIT 451(May 24)
DOOM PATROL, Season 1, Episode 9 (May 24)
THE TALE (May 31)
DOOM PATROL, Season 1, Episode 10 (May 31)

Last Chance Programming:

JACKSON (May 1)
BECOMING CARY GRANT (May 5)
THE ROLLING STONES: STONES IN EXILE (May 5)
BON JOVI: LIVE IN LONDON (May 19)
MORE THAN THIS: THE STORY OF ROXY MUSIC (May 26)
HOMELAND Seasons 1-5 (May 31)
BABY DRIVER (May 10)
THE HOUSE (May 16)
BALLERINA (May 22)
CHRISTMAS SOLO (May 30)
A GIFT TO REMEMBER (May 31)
ALIEN: COVENANT (May 31)
COMPLETE UNKNOWN (May 31)
HER SECRET KILLER (May 31)
LADY MACBETH (May 31)
MAX 2: WHITE HOUSE HERO (May 31)
PHOENIX FORGOTTEN (May 31)
SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING (May 31)
TREASURE HOUNDS (May 31)
A CRY IN THE DARK (May 31)
A STAR IS BORN (May 31)
ACE VENTURA: PET DETECTIVE (May 31)
ACE VENTURA: WHEN NATURE CALLS (May 31)
ALEXANDER (May 31)
ALONG CAME POLLY (May 31)
AMERICAN HISTORY X (May 31)
ARLINGTON ROAD (May 31)
BECOMING JANE (May 31)
CANADIAN BACON (May 31)
COWBOYS & ALIENS (May 31)
FLAWLESS (May 31)
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS (May 31)
I AM SAM (May 31)
MISS PETTIGREW LIVES FOR A DAY (May 31)
MR. TROOP MOM (May 31)
OF BOYS AND MEN (May 31)
ONLY YOU (May 31)
PRINCESS GRACE (May 31)
RESIDENT EVIL (May 31)
SCENT OF A WOMAN (May 31)
SECRET WINDOW (May 31)
SERENITY (May 31)
SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE (May 31)
THE 11TH HOUR (May 31)
THE AMERICAN PRESIDENT (May 31)
THE BEST MAN (May 31)
THE DARK CRYSTAL (May 31)
THE DARKNESS (May 31)
THE GREAT NEW WONDERFUL (May 31)
THE NET (May 31)
THE YEAR OF LIVING DANGEROUSLY (May 31)
TOWER HEIST (May 31)
TRACKS (May 31)
VACANCY (May 31)
WEDDING DAZE (May 31)
WHITE NIGHTS (May 31)
YOU GOT SERVED (May 31)

Share: