Share: twitterTweet facebookShare

What’s New on Crave: June 2022

Share: twitterTweet facebookShare

CleanShot 2022 05 25 at 15 24 36

Bell Media has released its list of what’s new on its streaming service Crave for June 2022. Highlights include the second season premiere of P-Valley on STARZ and also the season four premiere of Westworld on HBO. Also coming this month is the movie premiere of The Last Duel.

HBO and HBO Max Programming

  • HBO Max Series HACKS, Season 2, Episode 7-8 *Season Finale* (June 2)
  • HBO Max Series LEGENDARY, Season 3, Episode 7-9 (June 2)
  • HBO Max Series THE STAIRCASE, Episode 7 (June 2)
  • HBO Series PAUSE WITH SAM JAY, Season 2, Episode 3 (June 3 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 20, Episode 17 (June 3 live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series THE TIME TRAVELER’S WIFE, Episode 4 (June 5 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series BARRY, Season 3, Episode 7 (June 5 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series THE BABY, Season 1, Episode 7 (June 5 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 9, Episode 13 (June 5 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series IRMA VEP, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (June 6 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series GENTLEMAN JACK, Season 2, Episode 7 (June 6 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Documentary THE JANES *Documentary Premiere* (June 8 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max Series LEGENDARY, Season 3, Episode 10 (June 9)
  • HBO Max Series THE STAIRCASE, Episode 8 *Series Finale* (June 9)
  • HBO Series PAUSE WITH SAM JAY, Season 2, Episode 4 (June 10 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 20, Episode 18 (June 10 live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series THE TIME TRAVELER’S WIFE, Episode 5 (June 12 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series BARRY, Season 3, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (June 12 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series THE BABY, Season 1, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (June 12 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 9, Episode 14 (June 12 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series IRMA VEP, Episode 2 (June 13 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series GENTLEMAN JACK, Season 2, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (June 13 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max Movie FATHER OF THE BRIDE *Movie Premiere* (June 16)
  • HBO Series PAUSE WITH SAM JAY, Season 2, Episode 5 (June 17 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 20, Episode 19 (June 17 live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series THE TIME TRAVELER’S WIFE, Episode 6 *Series Finale* (June 12 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 9, Episode 15 (June 19 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series IRMA VEP, Episode 3 (June 20 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series MIND OVER MURDER, Episode 1 (June 20 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Documentary ENDANGERED *Documentary Premiere* (June 22 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series PAUSE WITH SAM JAY, Season 2, Episode 6 (June 24 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 20, Episode 20 (June 24 live at 10 p.m. ET, on demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series WESTWORLD, Season 4, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (June 26 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 9, Episode 16 (June 26 live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series IRMA VEP, Episode 4 (June 27 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series MIND OVER MURDER, Episode 2 (June 27 at 10 p.m. ET)

Movies

  • MASS (June 3)
  • SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE GREAT ESCAPE (June 3)
  • JANE BY CHARLOTTE *Documentary Premiere* (June 9)
  • 2 FAST 2 FURIOUS (June 10)
  • CANDYMAN (2021) (June 10)
  • CANDYMAN (1992) (June 10)
  • CURIOUS GEORGE: CAPE AHOY (June 10)
  • THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS (June 10)
  • THE NIGHT HOUSE (June 10)
  • FAST & FURIOUS (June 10)
  • FAST FIVE (June 10)
  • FAST & FURIOUS 6 (June 10)
  • THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS: TOKYO DRIFT (June 10)
  • BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN (June 17)
  • THE LAST DUEL (June 17)
  • RED ROCKET (June 17)
  • WILDHOOD *Canadian Title* (June 17)
  • DRIVE MY CAR (June 24)
  • SING 2 (June 24)
  • THE FRENCH DISPATCH (June 24)

Crave – Complete Listings

SHOWTIME Programming

  • DESUS & MERO, Season 4, Episode 12 (June 2 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • ZIWE, Season 2, Episode 6 *Mid-Season Finale* (June 3)
  • THE FIRST LADY, Season 1, Episode 8 (June 5)
  • THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH, Season 1, Episode 6 (June 5)
  • VICE, Season 3, Episode 6 (June 5 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 4, Episode 13 (June 9 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • I LOVE THAT FOR YOU, Season 1, Episode 7 (June 10)
  • THE FIRST LADY, Season 1, Episode 9-10 *Season Finale* (June 12)
  • THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH, Season 1, Episode 7 (June 12)
  • VICE, Season 3, Episode 7 (June 12 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 4, Episode 14 (June 16 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • I LOVE THAT FOR YOU, Season 1, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (June 17)
  • FLATBUSH MISDEMEANORS, Season 2, Episode 1 (June 19)
  • THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH, Season 1, Episode 8 (June 19)
  • VICE, Season 3, Episode 8 *Mid-Season Finale* (June 19 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 4, Episode 15 (June 23 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CHI, Season 5, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (June 24)
  • WE HUNT TOGETHER, Season 2 *Season Premiere* (June 24)
  • FLATBUSH MISDEMEANORS, Season 2, Episode 2 (June 26)
  • THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH, Season 1, Episode 9 (June 26)
  • WE HUNT TOGETHER, Season 2 *Season Premiere* (June 24)

Highlighted Programming

  • STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS, Season 1, Episode 5 (June 2)
  • RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE: ALL STARS, Season 7, Episode 4 (June 3)
  • MINI NINJAS, Season 2, Episodes 13-32 (June 4)
  • STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS, Season 1, Episode 6 (June 9)
  • RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE: ALL STARS, Season 7, Episode 5 (June 10)
  • CELEBRITY EX ON THE BEACH UK, Season 1 and 2 (June 10)
  • TEMPTATION ISLAND, Season 4 + Reunion Special (June 10)
  • THE PIRATES NEXT DOOR, Season 1, Episodes 13-32 (June 11)
  • SADIE SPARKS, Season 1, Episodes 21-32 (June 11)
  • SUPERNATURAL ACADEMY, Season 1 (June 11)
  • STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS, Season 1, Episode 7 (June 16)
  • EX ON THE BEACH, Season 5 (June 17)
  • FANTASTIC FRIENDS, Season 1 (June 17)
  • RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE: ALL STARS, Season 7, Episode 6 (June 17)
  • THE GUILD GARAGE, Seasons 3-6 *Canadian Series* (June 17)
  • ZORRO: THE CHRONICLES, Season 1, Episodes 14-26 (June 18)
  • STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS, Season 1, Episode 8 (June 23)
  • VEGHEADS, Season 1 (June 24)
  • LAST OF THE GIANTS, Season 1 (June 24)
  • RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE: ALL STARS, Season 7, Episode 7 (June 24)
  • THE DEANNE SMITH EXPERIENCE *Crave Original Special* (June 24)
  • MINI NINJAS, Season 2, Episodes 33-52 (June 25)
  • STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS, Season 1, Episode 9 (June 30)

STARZ – Complete Listings

STARZ Programming

  • P-VALLEY, Season 2, Episode 1 (June 3)
  • HAIL, CEASAR! (June 3)
  • THE MOTORCYCLE DIARIES (June 3)
  • BOYS ON THE SIDE (June 3)
  • EMPIRE RECORDS (June 3)
  • COPYCAT (June 3)
  • SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE GREAT ESCAPE (June 3)
  • SMOKE SIGNALS (June 3)
  • GASLIT, Season 1, Episode 7 (June 5)
  • 2 FAST 2 FURIOUS (June 10)
  • THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS (June 10)
  • FAST & FURIOUS (June 10)
  • FAST FIVE (June 10)
  • FAST & FURIOUS 6 (June 10)
  • THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS: TOKYO DRIFT (June 10)
  • INVICTUS (June 10)
  • MY OWN PRIVATE IDAHO (June 10)
  • ELOISE: THE ANIMATED SERIES, Season 1 (June 11)
  • GASLIT, Season 1, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (June 12)
  • BECOMING ELIZABETH, Season 1, Episode 1 (June 12)
  • P-VALLEY, Season 2, Episode 2 (June 12)
  • BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN (June 17)
  • JUST MY LUCK (June 17)
  • THE KING OF COMEDY (June 17)
  • MY SUPER EX-GIRLFRIEND (June 17)
  • BECOMING ELIZABETH, Season 1, Episode 2 (June 19)
  • P-VALLEY, Season 2, Episode 3 (June 19)
  • SOMMERSBY (June 24)
  • TIGERLAND (June 24)
  • FIRST COW (June 24)
  • BECOMING ELIZABETH, Season 1, Episode 3 (June 26)
  • P-VALLEY, Season 2, Episode 4 (June 26)

LAST CHANCE PROGRAMMING

  • RADIOACTIVE (June 11)
  • WISH UPON A UNICORN (June 14)
  • I AM SAM KINISON (June 18)
  • TARGET NUMBER ONE (June 25)
  • 50/50 (June 30)
  • THE AMAZING RACE CANADA, S5 (June 30)
  • AMERICAN HISTORY X (June 30)
  • BIG FAT LIAR (June 30)
  • CARMINE STREET GUITARS (June 30)
  • CHAMPS (June 30)
  • THE COBBLER (June 30)
  • COLD MOUNTAIN (June 30)
  • CONAN THE BARBARIAN (2011) (June 30)
  • DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD (June 30)
  • DRAGON NEST: WARRIORS’ DAWN (June 30)
  • EARTH GIRLS ARE EASY (June 30)
  • EVERYTHING IS ILLUMINATED (June 30)
  • FAIR GAME (2010) (June 30)
  • FIRST COW (June 30)
  • FROM PRADA TO NADA (June 30)
  • THE GHOST WRITER (June 30)
  • THE HIGH NOTE (June 30)
  • THE KING OF STATEN ISLAND (June 30)
  • LEAP YEAR (June 30)
  • LEONARD COHEN: I’M YOUR MAN (June 30)
  • LORD OF WAR (June 30)
  • MADE (June 30)
  • NATURAL BORN KILLERS (June 30)
  • THE NEXT THREE DAYS (June 30)
  • OPERATION AVALANCHE (June 30)
  • ROBIN HOOD (2010) (June 30)
  • ROBOTS (June 30)
  • THE RUNDOWN (June 30)
  • SOURCE CODE (June 30)
  • TURBO (June 30)
  • WELCOME TO SUDDEN DEATH (June 30)
  • WOW! WOW! WUBBZY S1 (June 30)

Share: twitterTweet facebookShare